David Attenborough's Madagascar season 1 episode 1 Online Free

Series online
Episode title: 
Island of Marvels
Season: 
1
Episode: 
1

What is it that makes Madagascar so different from the rest of the world? This first episode finds clues from Madagascar's extraordinary animals, plants and landscape to discover how the island's remarkable past has produced its intriguing present, like the Tsingy - a series of jagged limestone peaks which have cut off animals in isolated gorges, allowing them to evolve into their own unique species. Written by Anonymous Madagascar's unique wildlife developed after the early separation from Asia and Africa by continental drift and re-population by some washed-up colonists. They adapted in their own ways to extraordinary conditions, quite different east and west of the central mountain ridge, yielding the most unique species anywhere on earth. Written by KGF Vissers

Also known as:
David Attenborough\'s Madagascar Australia
Madagaszk√°r Hungary
You like our work, thank you to help us by sharing this page.